> obwód brzeski > rejon drohiczyński > wieś Zakoziel
Zakoziel. Dwór Orzeszków

Zakoziel. : Utracone spuścizna | zdjęcia

Zakoziel.  Dwór Orzeszków

Inessa.
Здравствуйте. Не удалось ли что-нибудь узнать у бабушки и дедушки про Малиевских ?...
Здравствуйте у меня Бабушка с дедушкой из соседней деревни Я постараюсь у них распростть Может они что нибудь знают...
So, we have a story. My Grandmother Pawlawski Married Nowak, in Korsun 1920?. Landholders there, her Mother's Father's tomb we believe is the Orzeszko Tomb. We visited in 2009, but all of the glass tomb's were removed, and church destroyed. My Father remembers going there as a boy, before going to Military / Tech school in Brzest. Does anyone remember our family there in Korsun / Zakozial?
Borys, look my page
Best regards
Wiktor Orzeszko
vicom48@gmail.com

dear wiktor,
thank you for the informations..we`ve only two fotos in bad condition from the manor house....my grandfather boris sigfried florian orzeszko who died some years before collected some old fotos and informations about our family-history...his father still lived about the 1900century with his brothers there....and i`m interested in contacts to other members of our clan.....!