> Minsk region > Miadzieł county > Kanstancinava village

Kanstancinava on the map

Kanstancinava - travel guide - photos and attractions

Spelling variations:
Канстанцінава Константиново Konstantynów Kanstancinava Канстанцінаў Kanstancinava Канстантынова Konstantsinovo Konstancinovo Kanstancinau Konstantynow Konstantynowo

Coordinates:

What to see:

Kanstancinava. : Places of interest | selected photos

Kanstancinava.  Catholic church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Kanstancinava.  cemetery Old Catholic

Kanstancinava.  Farmstead

Comments

My name is Daniel ALberto Kalczynski Ventureira, I was born in Argentina and I have been living in Madrid, Spain, for thirty years.
My grandparents were Belarusian, born in Ventsevichi. My grandfather was Joseph Kalczynski, born on 27 March 1903 and my grandmother was Maria Kurkul, born on 22 February 1898. They married in their hometown and emigrated to Argentina, where my father, my sisters a...
My name is Daniel Alberto Kalczynski Ventureira, I was born in Argentina and I have been living in Madrid, Spain, for thirty years.
My grandparents were Belarusian, they emigrated to Argentina between 1925 and 1930.
My grandfather was Joseph Kalczynski, born on 27 March 1903 in Ventsevichi and my grandmother was Maria Kurkul, born on 22 February 1898. They married in their home village befo...
Czy ktoś może mnie poinformować ? Czy na cmentarzu w Konstantynowie jest pochowany ksiądz Stanisław Wysiadłowski.Zmarł w latach 60 tych ub wieku
Nie wiem czy będzie możliwość otrzymania od Państwa jakiejś wskazówki.Na tę odpowiedż czekam od 11 lutego.Chciałabym nadmienić,że mój tata Wiktor Kalczyński urodził się Petersburgu a mieszkał z rodzicami w Więcewiczach.Pozdrawiam i [proszę o wzmiankę o moim dziadku Konstantym.Elżbieta Musa zd K...
Poszukuję grobu dziadka Konstantego Kalczyńskiego.Mój tata Wiktor Kalczyński urodził się w 1914 r. we wsi Więcewicze pow.święciński.Nikt z moich bliskich nie żyje i nie może udzielić mi informacji na temat cmentarza gdzie pochowany jest mój dziadek.Bardzo pragnę odszukać i odwiedzać jego grób dlatedo gorą...