> Гродненская область > Новогрудский район > деревня Няньково

Няньково на карте

Няньково.  Усадьба Раецких

Hi, everybody!
Read about oldest man in Niankovo, now he is 97 y.o.
novgazeta.by/zhitel-d-nyankovo-veteran-velikoy-ote/
He has own account in facebook. He is very interesting man. and I think he can help you in you questions. Good luck!...

"Калі ехаць з Навагрудка ў бок Любчы, і пасля праезду павароту на вёску Нянькава, з правага боку каля самай дарогі можна заўважыць валун які агароджаны плотам.На валуне ёсць шыльда на якой напісана, што на гэтым месцы жыў вядомы вучоны Уладзіслаў Дыбоўскі, які дарэчы нарадзіўся не на Навагрудчыне, а ў маёнтку Адамарын, гэта ў сучасным Маладзечанскім раёне. 25-ці гадовы Уладзіслаў, за ўдзел...
Hello, Christine. Sorry for my English. I am from Belarus. I found your message on http://www.radzima.org/ru/object_comm/6549.html#comm752. My grandmother Anna Karatay was born in 1927 and lived in Palace in Niankovo befor it was burned down. At that time manors of Palace was Karatay Ustin Lukich (му great-grandfather) and his brother ( I do not know his name)/ Maybe you his child? Please, if you ...
Niańków

O majątku Niańków mówiono, że był jednym wielkim ogrodem, tak urodzajną pszeniczną ziemią był obdarzony. W jego skład wchodziły: dwór, młyn wodny przy wiosce Niańków, młyn wodny przy wiosce Rakiewicze, szachownice pól w wioskach Niańków i Rakiewicze, las Plissa z za&...
Please advise me how I could get a picture of the Rajecki Manor in Niankovo - it was burned down in 1944 - Feb.2.
It is very important to me - I lived there as a child - I am now in Canada - I will be vey grateful for a reply.
Sincerely,